UK Study Visa

To apply for a Study permit in the UK you need to have a letter of acceptance from any university for the course you wish to study. It may be a complex procedure for the actual paperwork but here at Pathway Visas we will help you through every step of the way.

Benefits of this visa
Once your visa has been approved:
​You are able to study and work in the UK during your visa period
​You can work part time
​Once you have completed your education you can easily switch to the Tier 2 visa without having to exit the country
​You can sponsor your dependents to accompany you during this period

Things you need to know
You must have a letter of acceptance from the university in order to apply for this university as well as prove that you are financially settled enough to pay for your education and living. Financial standards depend from case to case which is why our team of experts will be assisting you and providing you with their professional yet simple solutions.

What is needed?
​The IELTS exam (International English Language Testing System) is part of every Skilled Migration application. Every case is different when it comes to what you need to score, and as part of our assessment we will be able to advise you though what is needed.

​Proof of financial standing.

Take our free online assessment to see if you are eligible for a U.K. Student Visa