UK Tier 1 Investor Visa

A points-based visa enables genuine high-net individuals to make a substantial investment in the United Kingdom. The visa has a validity of three years and four months and can be extended if the applicant wishes to continue living in the UK.

Benefits of this visa
Once your visa has been approved:
​A three-year visa to travel to the UK in order to explore business opportunities and make an investment
​Allows the main applicant and dependents to settle down in the UK through a fast-track option
​The spouse will be able to work or study full time
​The main applicant might be able to carry out full-time employment
​Children below 18 years will benefit of free education in any public school
​Free medical insurance for the visa holder and his dependents
​Upon completion of three years the visa holder might be eligible to apply for a two-year extension (subject to requirements)
​UK citizenship upon completion of five years living in the UK
​Fast processing time
​An excellent pathway to settle down in UK for genuine business people

What is needed?
​You will need to prove that you have the required funds of 1,000,000 pounds to make an investment in the UK
​You must show proof that the funds are legally earned
​Sufficient maintenance fees to cover your living expenses including dependents without accessing the country’s public funds
​To apply for a two-year extension you must show documented proof that you had committed with the required investment

Take our free online assessment to see if you are eligible for a UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa